Visto per Studio

I Visti per Studio possono essere ottenuti dopo una prova di ammissione (con lettera di ammissione originale) da parte di Università o di Enti di Istruzione riconosciuti in India. I visti saranno limitati alla durata del corso, per un periodo massimo di 5 anni. Deve essere presentata una garanzia bancaria o un certificato del richiedente o in sostituzione una lettera di sostegno da parte di un genitore o di un tutore accompagnata da una garanizia bancaria o di un certificato, con la fotocopia del passaporto o della carta d'identità italiana firmata dal titolare.

 

Student Visa:

Student Visas can be obtained on furnishing proof of admission (original admission letter) from recognized Universities/Institutions in India for a maximum period of 5 years, restricted to the duration of the course,.Applicant has to provide his/ her income certificate and a letter of financial support from the parent/ guardian accompanied by a bank guarantee, along with photocopy of his/her passport or Italian carta d’identità including the page with holder's signature, tallying with the one on the letter.Student Visa valid for three entries each academic year may be granted. If applicant intends to stay in India more than 180 days consecutive he/ she has to register at the FRRO or FRO within 14 days from arrival.