Visto per le persone di origine indiana

I cittadini stranieri di origine indiana, i loro coniugi e i loro figli possono ottenere il visto d'ingresso fino a 5 anni di durata. Per ottenere il visto sono necessari i seguenti documenti: 0 . Copia del Surrender Certificato di nazionalità indiana 1 . Copia del certificato di matrimonio Certificato/nascita per i loro coniugi/figli 2 . Copia del passaporto Annullato indiano o OCI Scheda della persona di origine indiana per la richiesta per sé o per il coniuge o per i figli.

 

Visa for Persons of Indian Origin:

Spouses and children of Indian national or nationals of Indian origin can obtain an Entry Visa valid up to 5 years on production of following documents;Copy of the Indian passport/Cancelled Indian passport or OCI Card of the person of Indian origin for application for themselves or for his/her spouse or children.Copy of Surrender Certificate/ Deemed Surrender Certificate issued to him/her upon renunciation of Indian citizenship along with cancelled Indian passport and photocopy.Original apostilled copy of Marriage certificate/Original apostilled copy of Birth certificate in case of their spouses/children married/ born in Italy.